Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent: Demulsifier Procurement For Coker Unit 🏭 The Materials Department Within The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A High Quality Demulsifier Specifically For Use In A Delayed Coker Unit. 🛢️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Safety Data, And Competitive Pricing, To Meet The Stringent Operational Requirements Of The Coker Unit. Keywords: Demulsifier, Delayed Coker Unit, Petroleum, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Bid Submission, Materials Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Demulsifier For Delayed Coker Unit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4850650 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DORF-KETAL CHEMICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
290280
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DORF-KETAL CHEMICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SR 1127 Model : SR 1127 Title : Demulsifier | 29-04-2024 18:37:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HALLIBURTON VASU SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : Halliburton Vasu Solutions LLP Model : Demulsifier for Delayed Coker Unit Title : VPC-8533 | 30-04-2024 15:11:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NIKKHI IMPEX | Make : Chemtex Model : DCU4211.200U Title : CHEMTEX 4211 | 26-04-2024 19:40:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DORF-KETAL CHEMICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Demulsifier for Delayed Coker Unit | 290280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIKKHI IMPEX | Item Categories : Demulsifier for Delayed Coker Unit | 302280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HALLIBURTON VASU SOLUTIONS LLP | Item Categories : Demulsifier for Delayed Coker Unit | 311520.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Demulsifier | SR 1127 | SR 1127 | 3000 | ₹ 290280.000 |
Request for proposal for selection of a consultant for the appointment of programme support unit (psu) to support urban local bodies in bihar
Request for proposal for selection of a consultant for the appointment of programme support unit (psu) to support urban local bodies in bihar
Read moreElectrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreDevelopment and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Development and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Read moreSpecial repair of diso simulator building and unit hq building of no amtc at 2 amtc at afa hyderabad
Special repair of diso simulator building and unit hq building of no amtc at 2 amtc at afa hyderabad
Read morePrinting and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreRoutine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreof your Industry type