Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bind Clips 43 Mm,Bind Clips 32 Mm,Bind Clips 25 Mm,Scissor Medium,Paper Cutter Knife,Fevicol 100 G,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Employees State Insuarnce Corporation | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4668923 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
pondy associates
Contract Value
220425.65
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Suresh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Employees State Insuarnce Corporation
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUE CLICK OFFICE AUTOMATION INDIA | - | 21-02-2024 20:15:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAY KAY PRINT PACK | - | 06-03-2024 12:58:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 14:20:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-03-2024 12:31:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | pondy associates | - | 06-03-2024 12:13:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SKS Enterprises | - | 05-03-2024 19:53:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SRI LAKSHMI SYSTEM | - | 05-03-2024 18:04:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 22:53:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | VTech Solutions | - | 06-03-2024 12:15:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | pondy associates | Item Categories : Bind Clips 43 mm,Bind Clips 32 mm,Bind Clips 25 mm,Scissor Medium,Paper Cutter Knife,Fevicol 100 g, | 220425.65 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI LAKSHMI SYSTEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bind Clips 43 mm,Bind Clips 32 mm,Bind Clips 25 mm,Scissor Medium,Paper Cutter Knife,Fevicol 100 g, | 231580.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VTech Solutions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bind Clips 43 mm,Bind Clips 32 mm,Bind Clips 25 mm,Scissor Medium,Paper Cutter Knife,Fevicol 100 g, | 273826.90 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bind Clips 43 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 309.000 |
| Bind Clips 32 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 208.200 |
| Bind Clips 25 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 157.800 |
| Scissor Medium | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 420.000 |
| Paper Cutter Knife | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 47.300 |
| Fevicol 100 g | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1092.000 |
| Permanent Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 115.500 |
| Duracell AAA Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 866.500 |
| Duracell AA Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 866.500 |
| Highlighter Green Fluorescent | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 147.000 |
| Notepad Small 20 pages | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 178.600 |
| Sticky Notes Yellow 3 X 3 50 sheets per piece | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 798.000 |
| Sticky Notes Yellow 2 X 3 50 sheets per piece | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 672.000 |
| Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 420.000 |
| Sharpener | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 44.200 |
| Eraser | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 84.000 |
| Plastic Scale 30cm | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 267.900 |
| Plastic Scale 15cm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 65.200 |
| Scale SS 30 cm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 525.000 |
| Stapler Pin No 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1156.000 |