Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Binder Clip 15 Mm,Binder Clip 25 Mm,Binder Clips 32 Mm,Paper Cutter 18 Mm Steel,Paper Cutter 9 Mm,N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4543800 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 00:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABDUL AZIZ GANIE | - | 06-02-2024 20:51:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 07-02-2024 19:22:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Elite Traders | - | 01-02-2024 16:35:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HILTON ENGINEERS | - | 07-02-2024 18:53:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S 3 STAR ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 09:02:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 16:00:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NEW LEAF TRADING CO. | - | 07-02-2024 12:05:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Prima Supplies | - | 07-02-2024 19:03:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Romaan Enterprises | - | 07-02-2024 11:36:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SUBLIME VENTURES | - | 07-02-2024 19:44:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Romaan Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip 15 mm,Binder Clip 25 mm,Binder Clips 32 mm,Paper Cutter 18 mm steel,Paper cutter 9 mm,N | 36999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HILTON ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip 15 mm,Binder Clip 25 mm,Binder Clips 32 mm,Paper Cutter 18 mm steel,Paper cutter 9 mm,N | 43710.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW LEAF TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip 15 mm,Binder Clip 25 mm,Binder Clips 32 mm,Paper Cutter 18 mm steel,Paper cutter 9 mm,N | 48810.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ABDUL AZIZ GANIE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip 15 mm,Binder Clip 25 mm,Binder Clips 32 mm,Paper Cutter 18 mm steel,Paper cutter 9 mm,N | 49061.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Elitee Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip 15 mm,Binder Clip 25 mm,Binder Clips 32 mm,Paper Cutter 18 mm steel,Paper cutter 9 mm,N | 57955.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip 15 mm,Binder Clip 25 mm,Binder Clips 32 mm,Paper Cutter 18 mm steel,Paper cutter 9 mm,N | 59820.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S 3 STAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip 15 mm,Binder Clip 25 mm,Binder Clips 32 mm,Paper Cutter 18 mm steel,Paper cutter 9 mm,N | 61405.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Prima Supplies( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip 15 mm,Binder Clip 25 mm,Binder Clips 32 mm,Paper Cutter 18 mm steel,Paper cutter 9 mm,N | 74565.94 | L8 |
| 9 | SUBLIME VENTURES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip 15 mm,Binder Clip 25 mm,Binder Clips 32 mm,Paper Cutter 18 mm steel,Paper cutter 9 mm,N | 75650.24 | L9 |
| 10 | BHAT TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip 15 mm,Binder Clip 25 mm,Binder Clips 32 mm,Paper Cutter 18 mm steel,Paper cutter 9 mm,N | 86450.00 | L10 |