Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Electrical Infrastructure Expansion Opportunity 🌱 Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., A State Government Undertaking, Is Calling For Bids For The Execution Of 11 Kv Line Construction And Feeder Bifurcation Work. 🏗️🔌 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Emd: Inr 8800 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Experience, And Financial Bids, By The Stipulated Date And Time. This Project Is A Significant Step Towards Enhancing The Electrical Infrastructure And Is Open To Qualified Contractors With A Proven Track Record In Similar High Voltage Electrical Projects. Keywords: 11 Kv Line Construction, Feeder Bifurcation Work, Electrical Project, Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, State Government And Ut, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Infrastructure Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 No 11 Kv Line Construction And Feeder Bifurcation Work
|
| Description |
2 No 11 Kv Line Construction And Feeder Bifurcation Work
|
| Organisation | Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNL_922238_1 |
|
Reference Number |
2 No 11 KV LINE CONSTRUCTION AND FEEDER BIFURCATION WORK |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 8800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | office of the S.E., EUDC-II, Sec-18, Noida. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1593051 |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreErection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Read moreRepair of quarters no-srt1/2,srt2/2,b-11 & b-14 in hasnapur camp & khb colony in hasnapur for the year 2026-27.
Repair of quarters no-srt1/2,srt2/2,b-11 & b-14 in hasnapur camp & khb colony in hasnapur for the year 2026-27.
Read moreConstruction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Construction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Read moreConstruction work of cremation ground in ward no. 03 rani laxmibai nagar
Construction work of cremation ground in ward no. 03 rani laxmibai nagar
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreConstruction of ugd chamber and laying of ugd line in sulla main road laxmi layout at ward no. 43 hubli
Construction of ugd chamber and laying of ugd line in sulla main road laxmi layout at ward no. 43 hubli
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreof your Industry type