Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Invitation For Bids: 11 Kv Line Construction And Feeder Bifurcation Work 🏗️🔌 Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., A State Government Undertaking, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Execution Of 11 Kv Line Construction And Feeder Bifurcation Work. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 3540 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 18000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Including A Comprehensive Project Plan, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: 11 Kv Line Construction, Feeder Bifurcation Work, Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, State Govt. And Ut, Electrical Infrastructure, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
11 Kv Line Construction And Feeder Bifurcation Work
|
| Description |
11 Kv Line Construction And Feeder Bifurcation Work
|
| Organisation | Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNL_922236_1 |
|
Reference Number |
11 KV LINE CONSTRUCTION AND FEEDER BIFURCATION WORK |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 18000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | office of the S.E., EUDC-II, Sec-18, Noida. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1593050 |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreDifferent construction works of various building at police line rajgarh, dist. rajgarh
Different construction works of various building at police line rajgarh, dist. rajgarh
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of physical handicapped bhawan in kanagondanahalli gram panchayat premises of davangere taluk (continue work)
Construction of physical handicapped bhawan in kanagondanahalli gram panchayat premises of davangere taluk (continue work)
Read moreConstruction of swm vehical shed work under harugeri tmc limit
Construction of swm vehical shed work under harugeri tmc limit
Read moreConstruction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Construction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Read moreof your Industry type