Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Transformer Ct Bar Pr 5 Va 25/1 A 5 P10 (Bhel Material Code: Sa0483107018),Tr 5 Kva 280, 265, 250, 235,
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4711387
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 29, 2024 19:17
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 906 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

202075

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dinesh Kumar Bhagat
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Kalpa Model : SA0483107018 11kV Indoor Epoxy Resin Cast CT Bar Title : SA0483107018 11kV Indoor Epoxy Resin Cast CT Bar 11-03-2024 11:27:13 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SA0657000079 LT CONTROL TRF 5KVA Kalpa SA0657000079 LT CONTROL TRF 5KVA 5 ₹ 113575.000
SA0483107018 11kV Indoor Epoxy Resin Cast CT Bar Kalpa SA0483107018 11kV Indoor Epoxy Resin Cast CT Bar 3 ₹ 88500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise