Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Fabricated Crate Model No. Cc43120 🔵 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Fabricated Crates, Model No. Cc43120, With The Following Specifications: 📏 Size: 400 Mm X 300 Mm X 120 Mm 🎨 Color: Blue 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Material Specifications, Manufacturing Processes, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Subject To The Terms And Conditions As Per The Government's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Fabricated Crate, Model No. Cc43120, Blue, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Fabricated Crate Model No Cc43120 Color Blue (Size 0. D. 400 Mm X 300 Mm X 120 Mm)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4818336
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 26, 2024 22:23
End Date
Expired 16/04/2024

Expired 870 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KERODI REMIDIES Make : FABRICATED CRATE-MODEL NO-CC43120 COLOR-BLUE Model : FABRICATED CRATE-MODEL NO-CC43120 COLOR-BLUE (SIZE Title : FABRICATED CRATE-MODEL NO-CC43120 COLOR-BLUE (SIZE-0. D. 400 MM X 300 MM X 120 MM) 30-03-2024 10:37:43 N/A Qualified
2 M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS Make : HIND PLASTIC WORKS Model : HIND Title : FABRICATED CRATE-MODEL NO-CC43120 COLOR-BLUE (SIZE-0. D. 400 MM X 300 MM X 120 MM) 23-04-2024 08:57:48 MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise