Tender Details

About Tender

💻 Procurement Opportunity: Nas Class Hard Drives For Dbt 🛠️ The Department Of Biotechnology (Dbt), Under The Ministry Of Science And Technology, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply, Installation, And Testing Of 8 Tb Network Attached Storage (Nas) Class Hard Drives. 🗃️🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines, To Meet The Department's Requirements For Robust Data Storage Solutions. Keywords: Nas Class Hard Drives, Supply, Installation, Testing, Department Of Biotechnology, Dbt, Ministry Of Science And Technology, Data Storage Solutions, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Supply, Installation And Testing Of 8 Tb Nas Class Hard Drive 3 Nos And Ds923+ Bare Bone 4 Bay Na
Description
Organisation Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4842983
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 05, 2024 23:04
End Date
Expired 26/04/2024

Expired 860 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Buyer Name: Maniarasan B
Ministry: Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department: Department Of Biotechnology (dbt)
Organisation: Institute For Stem Cell Biology And Regenerative Medicine (instem)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Technically complied model Model : 8TB NAS CLASS HARD DRIVE -3 Nos AND DS923+ Title : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND TESTING OF 8TB NAS CLASS HARD DRIVE -3 Nos AND DS923+ - BARE BONE 4 BAY NAS 02-05-2024 15:55:21 MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise