Tender Details

About Tender

💻 Procurement Opportunity: High Capacity Network Attached Storage Solutions 💾 The Department Of Biotechnology (Dbt), Under The Ministry Of Science And Technology, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Three Units Of Of 8 Tb Nas Class Hard Drives And One Unit Of Synology Ds923+ Nas Box Without Hdd. 🛠️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Plans For The Proposed Network Attached Storage Solutions. Keywords: Network Attached Storage, Hard Drives, Synology Nas Box, Dbt, Ministry Of Science And Technology, Procurement Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Sitc Of Of 8 Tb Nas Class Hard Drive 3 Nos And Synology Ds923+ Nas Box Without Hdd 1 No
Description
Organisation Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5090214
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 25, 2024 20:42
End Date
Expired 16/07/2024

Expired 782 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

OCTEL NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

115400

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Maniarasan B
Ministry: Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department: Department Of Biotechnology (dbt)
Organisation: Institute For Stem Cell Biology And Regenerative Medicine (instem)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Technically complied model Model : SITC OF OF 8TB NAS CLASS HARD DRIVE Title : SITC OF OF 8TB NAS CLASS HARD DRIVE -3 Nos AND Synology DS923+ NAS BOX WITHOUT HDD-1 No 16-07-2024 13:56:24 N/A Qualified
2 N.J.DATAPRINT (BANGALORE)PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Synology Model : DS923+ Title : NAS BOX 10-07-2024 14:26:45 N/A Qualified
3 OCTEL NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SYNOLOGY Model : DS923+ Title : SYNOLOGY DISKSTATION 15-07-2024 10:10:53 N/A Qualified
4 VARSA PARTNERS LLP Make : Synology DiskStation Model : Synology DiskStation Title : Synology DiskStation 16-07-2024 10:57:24 N/A Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SYNOLOGY DISKSTATION SYNOLOGY DS923+ 1 ₹ 115400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise