Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Synology Four Bay Network Attached Storage Nas With 02 X 2 Tb Hdd
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4144585
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 29, 2023 16:20
End Date
Expired 08/11/2023

Expired 1033 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HYK ENTERPRISES Make : Synology DiskStation DS920+ Network Model : Synology DiskStation DS920+ Network Title : Synology DiskStation DS920+ Network 29-10-2023 21:32:55 N/A Qualified
2 KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES Make : Synology Storage NAS With 02 X 2TB HDD Model : Synology two Bay Network Attached Storage NAS Wit Title : Synology two Bay Network Attached Storage NAS With 02 X 2TB HDD 29-10-2023 21:19:34 N/A Qualified
3 SIDHSHREE COMPUTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Synology Model : Synology DS923+ Title : Synology DS923+ 4 Bay NAS+ 2 Units 2 TB HHD 04-11-2023 16:53:24 N/A Qualified
4 VISION TECHNOLOGY KUPWARA Make : SYNOLOGY Model : Synology DiskStation DS920 Title : Synology 31-10-2023 14:07:15 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SIDHSHREE COMPUTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Synology Four bay Network Attached Storage NAS with 02 x 2TB HDD 73956.00 L1
2 HYK ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Synology Four bay Network Attached Storage NAS with 02 x 2TB HDD 85900.00 L2
3 KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : Synology Four bay Network Attached Storage NAS with 02 x 2TB HDD 85999.00 L3
4 VISION TECHNOLOGY KUPWARA Item Categories : Synology Four bay Network Attached Storage NAS with 02 x 2TB HDD 158447.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise