Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Tb X4 Hdd Network Attached Storage
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5150764 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 19:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRISHA SYSTEMS AND NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED
1250800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Technically complied model Model : 2TB X4HDD Network Attached Storage Title : 2TB X4HDD Network Attached Storage | 24-07-2024 14:12:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ISTORAGE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : QSAN Model : XN8104R Title : Network Attached Storage | 24-07-2024 13:46:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FUSIONSTOR Model : FUSIONSTOR Title : FUSIONSTOR Network Attached Storage | 24-07-2024 13:14:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PRISHA SYSTEMS AND NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : QNAP Model : Rack mountable NAS with Redundant power supply (Q3) Title : Rack mountable NAS with Redundant power supply (Q3) | 23-07-2024 11:45:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | STI INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Acceleron Model : Acceleron NAS Title : NAS | 24-07-2024 13:54:54 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | Make : Synology DiskStation DS918+ Model : Synology DiskStation DS918+ Title : Synology DiskStation DS918+ | 18-07-2024 16:25:28 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | WINTEQ SYSTEMS | Make : ASUSTOR Model : AS6504RD Title : ASUSTOR | 23-07-2024 19:35:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRISHA SYSTEMS AND NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 2TB x4HDD Network Attached Storage | 1060000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WINTEQ SYSTEMS | Item Categories : 2TB x4HDD Network Attached Storage | 1172922.03 | L2 |
| 3 | ISTORAGE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 2TB x4HDD Network Attached Storage | 2235247.46 | L3 |
| 4 | MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 2TB x4HDD Network Attached Storage | 2430508.48 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rack mountable NAS with Redundant power supply (Q3) | QNAP | Rack mountable NAS with Redundant power supply (Q3) | 8 | ₹ 1250800.000 |
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreChhapra sewerage network scheme under amrut 2.0
Chhapra sewerage network scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreHajipur sewerage network and stp scheme under amrut 2.0
Hajipur sewerage network and stp scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreHouse connection under digha-kankarbagh network under namami gangge.
House connection under digha-kankarbagh network under namami gangge.
Read moreWork of o&m of stage 1,2,3 network flow meters coming under aee(ufw) subdivision
Bulk flow meters
Read moreSupply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreIt addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
Read moreProvn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Provn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreof your Industry type