Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sata Iii Nas Ssd Hard Drive
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4018941 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 27, 2023 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ASHISH COMPUTER WORLD
169920
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHISH COMPUTER WORLD | Make : SAMSUNG Model : Samsung 860 pro Title : Samsung 4TB SATA III NAS SSD Hard Drive | 18-10-2023 16:57:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BIGBLACKWHEELS ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WD Model : SATA III 2.5" 4TB Title : Internal NAS SSD | 17-10-2023 11:53:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MICRONET SOLUTIONS | Make : WD Model : WD Title : WD SA500 4TB | 17-10-2023 13:50:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI KANHAIYA JI SALES | Make : WD Model : 4TB NAS SSD Title : Internal NAS SSD | 17-10-2023 11:36:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : Western Digital WD Red SA500 WDS400T1R0A Model : Western Digital WD Red SA500 WDS400T1R0A Title : Western Digital WD Red SA500 WDS400T1R0A | 18-10-2023 13:00:38 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHISH COMPUTER WORLD | Item Categories : SATA III NAS SSD Hard Drive | 169920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MICRONET SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : SATA III NAS SSD Hard Drive | 237160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Zenith Enterprises | Item Categories : SATA III NAS SSD Hard Drive | 272792.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHRI KANHAIYA JI SALES (MII) | Item Categories : SATA III NAS SSD Hard Drive | 320000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BIGBLACKWHEELS ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SATA III NAS SSD Hard Drive | 360000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samsung 4TB SATA III NAS SSD Hard Drive | SAMSUNG | Samsung 860 pro | 4 | ₹ 169920.000 |
Provn of rain water drainage sys at 129 sata regt under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of rain water drainage sys at 129 sata regt under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreConstruction of hard park of m.t.e. at drmu, barauni dairy
Construction of hard park of m.t.e. at drmu, barauni dairy
Read moreHiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreHard rock 98 cumwith blasting in existing ept on udeva sy no-32,37 of tarikere range.
Hard rock 98 cumwith blasting in existing ept on udeva sy no-32,37 of tarikere range.
Read moreHard rock 150 cum with blasting in existing ept on yelugere sy.no. 39 elumalai land of tarikere range.
Hard rock 150 cum with blasting in existing ept on yelugere sy.no. 39 elumalai land of tarikere range.
Read moreHard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Hard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Read moreHard rock 110 cum with blasting in existing ept on dyampura sy.no.13 near amrutesh land of tarikere range.
Hard rock 110 cum with blasting in existing ept on dyampura sy.no.13 near amrutesh land of tarikere range.
Read moreHard rock 202 50 cum with blasting in existing ept on on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range.
Hard rock 202 50 cum with blasting in existing ept on on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range.
Read moreAppointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Appointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Read moreof your Industry type