Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bench Af 22 D Aerofit,Adjustable Bench Af 10 Aerofit,Barbell Rod 6 Feet Aerofit,Plate 2.5 Kg Aerofit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3949300 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 23:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FITNESS CORNER | - | 23-09-2023 12:33:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA KAMAKHYA ASSOCIATES | - | 27-09-2023 17:34:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MADHAV DAYAL & CO. | - | 27-09-2023 21:12:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 27-09-2023 17:26:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VIJAY ENTERPRISES | - | 27-09-2023 12:48:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FITNESS CORNER(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bench AF-22D Aerofit,Adjustable Bench AF-10 Aerofit,Barbell Rod 6 feet Aerofit,Plate 2.5 Kg Aerofit | 47550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA KAMAKHYA ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bench AF-22D Aerofit,Adjustable Bench AF-10 Aerofit,Barbell Rod 6 feet Aerofit,Plate 2.5 Kg Aerofit | 49000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIJAY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bench AF-22D Aerofit,Adjustable Bench AF-10 Aerofit,Barbell Rod 6 feet Aerofit,Plate 2.5 Kg Aerofit | 49010.00 | L3 |