Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multi Adjustable Bench (V2),Preacher Curl Bench,Dumbbell Rack,Barbell Rack (Vertical Barbell Holder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5396689 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 13, 2024 19:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2024
Expired 702 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
omkara sports
Contract Value
405000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nagaraju Baydeti
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
National Institute Of Technology (nit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z MANUFACTURER | Make : PUTEX Model : Multi Adjustable Bench | 04-10-2024 09:53:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BELHO Enterprise | Make : FIVE RINGS SPORTS Model : FRS3000-2 | MULTI ADJUSTABLE BENCH | 03-10-2024 10:00:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW IDEAL SPORTS & FITNESS | Make : OMKARA SPORTS Model : OS MB 05 | 04-10-2024 14:56:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | omkara sports | Make : OMKARA SPORTS Model : OS MB 05 | 04-10-2024 13:24:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | Make : FIVE RINGS SPORTS Model : FRS3000-2 | MULTI ADJUSTABLE BENCH | 03-10-2024 17:38:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | omkara sports | Item Categories : Multi Adjustable Bench (V2),Preacher curl bench,Dumbbell Rack,Barbell Rack (Vertical Barbell Holder | 405000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW IDEAL SPORTS & FITNESS | Item Categories : Multi Adjustable Bench (V2),Preacher curl bench,Dumbbell Rack,Barbell Rack (Vertical Barbell Holder | 554300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A TO Z MANUFACTURER | Item Categories : Multi Adjustable Bench (V2),Preacher curl bench,Dumbbell Rack,Barbell Rack (Vertical Barbell Holder | 673873.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BELHO Enterprise | Item Categories : Multi Adjustable Bench (V2),Preacher curl bench,Dumbbell Rack,Barbell Rack (Vertical Barbell Holder | 744040.00 | L4 |
| 5 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | Item Categories : Multi Adjustable Bench (V2),Preacher curl bench,Dumbbell Rack,Barbell Rack (Vertical Barbell Holder | 1043890.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Abdominal Bench with Foam Padding | NA | HGEABS | 1 | ₹ 18453.000 |
| Aerofit Stainless Steel Barbell Rack (Vertical Barbell Holder) | Aerofit | AF 2942 | 1 | ₹ 17063.000 |
| Unbranded Polypropylene Battle Rope of 12 meter | NA | battle_rope_12 meter | 2 | ₹ 8378.000 |
| Unbranded double 8KG Pink Competition Kettle Bells | NA | kettle bell | 4 | ₹ 6040.000 |
| Unbranded double 10KG Pink Competition Kettle Bells | NA | KETTLE BELLS 10 | 4 | ₹ 7552.000 |
| FITEX Three Tier Dumbbell Rack Capacity 550 kilogram | FITEX | OS DR 218 | 1 | ₹ 18243.000 |
| FIVE RINGS SPORTS Synthetic Rubber Fitness Push Up Bar | FIVE RINGS SPORTS | FRI-5071 | 4 | ₹ 2124.000 |
| FITEX Rubber Flooring for Gym, Size 3 Square Foot | FITEX | OS FM 10 | 500 | ₹ 140500.000 |
| OMKARA SPORTS Multi Adjustable Bench with 1 year Warranty | OMKARA SPORTS | OS MB 05 | 1 | ₹ 14703.000 |
| OMKARA SPORTS Multi Adjustable Bench with 1 year Warranty | OMKARA SPORTS | OS MB 05 | 1 | ₹ 14703.000 |
| OMKARA SPORTS Multi Adjustable Bench with 1 year Warranty | OMKARA SPORTS | OS MB 05 | 1 | ₹ 14703.000 |
| FITEX Powder coated Stainless steel Preacher curl bench With Electrostatic powder coating | FITEX | OS PC 208 | 1 | ₹ 15293.000 |
| FIVE RINGS SPORTS ROWING MACHINE cum SLIDING SEAT, Warranty 2 year | FIVE RINGS SPORTS | FRI-5078 | 1 | ₹ 40349.000 |
| OMKARA SPORTS 2.5 kg Rubberized Weight Plates | OMKARA SPORTS | OS 2.5WP | 4 | ₹ 1084.000 |
| OMKARA SPORTS 5 kg Rubberized Weight Plates | OMKARA SPORTS | OS 5WP | 4 | ₹ 2172.000 |
| OMKARA SPORTS 10 kg Rubberized Weight Plates | OMKARA SPORTS | OS 10WP | 4 | ₹ 4344.000 |
| OMKARA SPORTS 20 kg Rubberized Weight Plates | OMKARA SPORTS | OS 20WP | 4 | ₹ 8684.000 |
| FITEX V-Belt Drive System Spin Bike | FITEX | OS SB 101 | 4 | ₹ 70612.000 |