Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Adjustable Bench,Barbell Wt 5 Kg,Barbell Wt 10 Kg,Barbell Wt 15 Kg,Dumbbell 5 Kg,Dumbbell 7.5 Kg,Du
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5441631 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 26, 2024 15:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2024
Expired 687 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-10-2024 21:39:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bhat Enterprises | - | 19-10-2024 18:50:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | F I ENTERPRISES | - | 20-10-2024 20:27:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S AZAN ENTERPRISES | - | 20-10-2024 22:04:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2024 02:13:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NOBLE KING | - | 19-10-2024 23:30:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Ocean Blue Enterprises | - | 01-10-2024 12:46:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SPORTS GROUP | - | 13-10-2024 09:45:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 17-10-2024 08:17:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NOBLE KING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adjustable Bench,Barbell Wt 5 Kg,Barbell Wt 10 Kg,Barbell Wt 15 Kg,Dumbbell 5 Kg,Dumbbell 7.5 Kg,Du | 86012.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bhat Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adjustable Bench,Barbell Wt 5 Kg,Barbell Wt 10 Kg,Barbell Wt 15 Kg,Dumbbell 5 Kg,Dumbbell 7.5 Kg,Du | 111590.00 | L2 |
| 3 | F I ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adjustable Bench,Barbell Wt 5 Kg,Barbell Wt 10 Kg,Barbell Wt 15 Kg,Dumbbell 5 Kg,Dumbbell 7.5 Kg,Du | 116590.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adjustable Bench,Barbell Wt 5 Kg,Barbell Wt 10 Kg,Barbell Wt 15 Kg,Dumbbell 5 Kg,Dumbbell 7.5 Kg,Du | 117480.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adjustable Bench,Barbell Wt 5 Kg,Barbell Wt 10 Kg,Barbell Wt 15 Kg,Dumbbell 5 Kg,Dumbbell 7.5 Kg,Du | 125830.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S AZAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adjustable Bench,Barbell Wt 5 Kg,Barbell Wt 10 Kg,Barbell Wt 15 Kg,Dumbbell 5 Kg,Dumbbell 7.5 Kg,Du | 148950.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Ocean Blue Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adjustable Bench,Barbell Wt 5 Kg,Barbell Wt 10 Kg,Barbell Wt 15 Kg,Dumbbell 5 Kg,Dumbbell 7.5 Kg,Du | 217400.00 | L7 |