Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Adjustable Bench,Dumbbells Rack,Kettebell,Dumbbells 05 Kg,Dumbbells 7.5 Kg,Dumbbells 10 Kg,Plats 20
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3931579 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 19:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL SPORTS | - | 16-09-2023 17:29:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GYM CREATION | - | 18-09-2023 13:34:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 18-09-2023 12:52:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 15-09-2023 16:57:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LA SPORTS | - | 18-09-2023 10:54:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S TRANSELEC SYSTEMS | - | 16-09-2023 15:24:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 18-09-2023 11:13:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 18-09-2023 10:08:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2023 19:37:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krishna Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adjustable Bench,Dumbbells Rack,Kettebell,Dumbbells 05 Kg,Dumbbells 7.5 Kg,Dumbbells 10 Kg,Plats 20 | 87590.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S TRANSELEC SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Adjustable Bench,Dumbbells Rack,Kettebell,Dumbbells 05 Kg,Dumbbells 7.5 Kg,Dumbbells 10 Kg,Plats 20 | 106500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GYM CREATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adjustable Bench,Dumbbells Rack,Kettebell,Dumbbells 05 Kg,Dumbbells 7.5 Kg,Dumbbells 10 Kg,Plats 20 | 107550.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BANSAL SPORTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adjustable Bench,Dumbbells Rack,Kettebell,Dumbbells 05 Kg,Dumbbells 7.5 Kg,Dumbbells 10 Kg,Plats 20 | 123950.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VANSH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adjustable Bench,Dumbbells Rack,Kettebell,Dumbbells 05 Kg,Dumbbells 7.5 Kg,Dumbbells 10 Kg,Plats 20 | 128850.00 | L5 |
| 6 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Adjustable Bench,Dumbbells Rack,Kettebell,Dumbbells 05 Kg,Dumbbells 7.5 Kg,Dumbbells 10 Kg,Plats 20 | 139800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | LA SPORTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Adjustable Bench,Dumbbells Rack,Kettebell,Dumbbells 05 Kg,Dumbbells 7.5 Kg,Dumbbells 10 Kg,Plats 20 | 166950.00 | L7 |
| 8 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Adjustable Bench,Dumbbells Rack,Kettebell,Dumbbells 05 Kg,Dumbbells 7.5 Kg,Dumbbells 10 Kg,Plats 20 | 210500.00 | L8 |
| 9 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adjustable Bench,Dumbbells Rack,Kettebell,Dumbbells 05 Kg,Dumbbells 7.5 Kg,Dumbbells 10 Kg,Plats 20 | 249584.00 | L9 |