Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flat Bench,Adjustable Bench Press,Adjustable Bench,Hexa Dumbbell,Dumbbell Rack,Bar And Plate Rack,P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4277684 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 02, 2023 00:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C D ENTERPRISES | - | 06-12-2023 21:46:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FIVE RINGS SPORTS | - | 08-12-2023 13:26:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GYM CREATION | - | 11-12-2023 12:51:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2023 16:27:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 09-12-2023 15:41:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-12-2023 17:17:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | LOT INTERNATIONAL | - | 09-12-2023 15:16:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | New Fitness Factory | - | 08-12-2023 18:13:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | NITYANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 06-12-2023 21:42:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | S K ENTERPRISES | - | 06-12-2023 20:30:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 11-12-2023 16:19:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | VANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 06-12-2023 18:56:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flat Bench,Adjustable Bench Press,Adjustable Bench,Hexa Dumbbell,Dumbbell Rack,Bar and Plate Rack,P | 194612.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NITYANSH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flat Bench,Adjustable Bench Press,Adjustable Bench,Hexa Dumbbell,Dumbbell Rack,Bar and Plate Rack,P | 196592.00 | L2 |
| 3 | C D ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flat Bench,Adjustable Bench Press,Adjustable Bench,Hexa Dumbbell,Dumbbell Rack,Bar and Plate Rack,P | 200104.00 | L3 |