Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Multi Adjustable Bench (V2),Dumbbells Rack (Version 2),Flat Gym Bench (V2),45 Degree Leg Press Or H
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5672223
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date December 06, 2024 23:55
End Date
Expired 17/12/2024

Expired 629 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ashutosh Trivedi
Department: Department Of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: Government Colleges Of Madhya Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KOXTANS Model : KOXTANS 13-12-2024 15:05:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 KUMAR ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : (ms) 16-12-2024 17:18:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 M/S MEERUT GYM & GYMNASTIC WORKS Make : NA Model : HGEADJCHAIR 17-12-2024 14:44:31 MSE Disqualified
4 New Fitness Factory Make : GOFIT Model : PROLIFTER SERIES 17-12-2024 18:16:16 Vendor Assessed Disqualified
5 NEW IDEAL SPORTS & FITNESS Make : NA Model : MULTI ADJUSTABLE BENCH 17-12-2024 18:43:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 OM EXPORTS WORLD Make : NA Model : Multi Adjustable Bench MS 15-12-2024 23:48:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
7 PODDAR ENGG WORK Make : NA Model : HGEADJCHAIR 07-12-2024 22:51:02 Coir Board Disqualified
8 R S ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Multi Adjustable Bench MS 17-12-2024 17:15:37 Offline upload Qualified
9 R. J. ENERGIES Make : NA Model : Multi Adjustable Bench MS 17-12-2024 17:35:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
10 SUN PLANET ENTERPRISES Make : novafitness Model : NOVA FITNESS DH012 17-12-2024 16:05:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
11 SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE Make : NA Model : (ms) 17-12-2024 18:15:48 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
12 UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM Make : NA Model : HGEMULTIBENCH 17-12-2024 18:39:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R S ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Multi Adjustable Bench (V2),Dumbbells Rack (Version 2),Flat Gym Bench (V2),45 degree Leg Press or H 399600.00 L1
2 R. J. ENERGIES Item Categories : Multi Adjustable Bench (V2),Dumbbells Rack (Version 2),Flat Gym Bench (V2),45 degree Leg Press or H 432700.00 L2
3 SUN PLANET ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Multi Adjustable Bench (V2),Dumbbells Rack (Version 2),Flat Gym Bench (V2),45 degree Leg Press or H 445000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise