Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Liquid Phenyle,Harpic,Mopper,Wiper,Hard Broom,Soft Broom,Washing Powder,Naphthalene Balls,Soap Dett
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3618739 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 01:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BRIGHTWAY TRADING CO.
Contract Value
84990
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Javed Iqbal Bawanie
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (kvs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHARA | - | 05-07-2023 18:19:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BRIGHTWAY TRADING CO. | - | 06-07-2023 18:42:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | - | 05-07-2023 17:21:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KAAMESHWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 05-07-2023 18:01:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Kamal traders | - | 06-07-2023 17:29:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SHARMA CO-OP SPORTS & MUSKETRY STORE | - | 06-07-2023 17:41:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE A.P. ENTERPRISES | - | 05-07-2023 19:49:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHTWAY TRADING CO.(MII) | Item Categories : Liquid Phenyle,Harpic,Mopper,Wiper,Hard Broom,Soft Broom,Washing Powder,Naphthalene Balls,Soap Dett | 84990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHARMA CO-OP SPORTS & MUSKETRY STORE (MII) | Item Categories : Liquid Phenyle,Harpic,Mopper,Wiper,Hard Broom,Soft Broom,Washing Powder,Naphthalene Balls,Soap Dett | 90099.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kamal traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liquid Phenyle,Harpic,Mopper,Wiper,Hard Broom,Soft Broom,Washing Powder,Naphthalene Balls,Soap Dett | 94533.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washing Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Handrub Sanitizer | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 5625.000 |
| Liquid Phenyle | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 7700.000 |
| Wiper Plain | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 5750.000 |
| Naphthalene Balls | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1650.000 |
| Harpic | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Bucket Plastic | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Soap Dettol | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Mopper,Wiper | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 14500.000 |
| Mug Plastic | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 30.000 |
| Jet Fresh Odonil | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Hard Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| Dustbin Medium | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2760.000 |
| Dettol Liquid | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Soft Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 11200.000 |
| Sodium Hypochlorite Solution | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 5775.000 |
| Duster Cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3500.000 |