Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hard Broom,Poncha Cloth,Tiolet Brush,Black Phenyle,Mop,Phenyle,Wiper,Soft Broom
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3935736 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 10, 2023 00:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2023 11:09:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 16-09-2023 18:21:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | gargstore | - | 16-09-2023 16:23:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HINGLAJMATA ENTERPRISE | - | 19-09-2023 16:20:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-09-2023 16:39:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NATARAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2023 05:02:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAFE TECH SOLUTIONS | - | 16-09-2023 16:57:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Shanaya traders | - | 13-09-2023 21:06:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 19-09-2023 07:53:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-09-2023 15:41:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | gargstore | Item Categories : HARD BROOM,PONCHA CLOTH,TIOLET BRUSH,BLACK PHENYLE,MOP,PHENYLE,WIPER,SOFT BROOM | 196074.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HARD BROOM,PONCHA CLOTH,TIOLET BRUSH,BLACK PHENYLE,MOP,PHENYLE,WIPER,SOFT BROOM | 218684.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAFE TECH SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : HARD BROOM,PONCHA CLOTH,TIOLET BRUSH,BLACK PHENYLE,MOP,PHENYLE,WIPER,SOFT BROOM | 230584.00 | L3 |