Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mop,Colin,Black Phenylphe,Phenyle,Airwick,Wiper,Soft Broom,Toilet Brush
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4592230 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 02:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABDUL SALEEM | - | 10-02-2024 16:56:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 15-02-2024 15:56:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FUTURE TECHNOLOGY | - | 12-02-2024 20:45:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KHALSA TRADING | - | 16-02-2024 20:13:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 20:34:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 15-02-2024 20:10:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | One Stop Shop | - | 16-02-2024 20:36:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | REGAL HYGIENE SOLUTIONS | - | 07-02-2024 15:21:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAFE TECH SOLUTIONS | - | 13-02-2024 00:48:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : mop,Colin,Black Phenylphe,Phenyle,Airwick,Wiper,Soft Broom,Toilet Brush | 199530.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FUTURE TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : mop,Colin,Black Phenylphe,Phenyle,Airwick,Wiper,Soft Broom,Toilet Brush | 218215.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAFE TECH SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : mop,Colin,Black Phenylphe,Phenyle,Airwick,Wiper,Soft Broom,Toilet Brush | 238629.00 | L3 |