Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Cleaning Supplies For Defence Establishments 🧹🏰 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Range Of Cleaning Supplies To Maintain The High Standards Of Cleanliness Within Defence Establishments. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Cleaning Supplies, Stick Broom, Soft Broom, Washing Powder, Wiper, Harpic, Phenyl, Toilet Acid, Mop, Naphthalene Ball, Colin, Roo Please Note That The Above Mentioned Procurement Opportunities Are Based On The Provided Information And Are Intended For Suppliers Who Meet The Specified Requirements And Regulations. All Bids Must Be Submitted Before The Respective Deadlines To Be Considered.| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stick Broom,Soft Broom,Washing Powder,Wiper,Harpic,Phenyl,Tolet Acid,Mop,Naphthalene Ball,Colin,Roo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4903628 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 17:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Director General Of National Cadet Corps (dgncc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K ENTERPRISES | - | 10-06-2024 16:51:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ADITI SALES CORPORATION | - | 10-06-2024 14:28:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANJALI TRADING AND SOLUTIONS | - | 10-06-2024 15:33:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ASSAM STORES | - | 10-06-2024 17:03:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 28-05-2024 10:28:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 09-06-2024 11:51:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES | - | 08-06-2024 19:42:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | LEVEL OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 03-06-2024 16:00:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 24-05-2024 02:01:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-05-2024 17:03:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 28-05-2024 12:37:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STICK BROOM,SOFT BROOM,WASHING POWDER,WIPER,HARPIC,PHENYL,TOLET ACID,MOP,NAPHTHALENE BALL,COLIN,ROO | 29970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANJALI TRADING AND SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STICK BROOM,SOFT BROOM,WASHING POWDER,WIPER,HARPIC,PHENYL,TOLET ACID,MOP,NAPHTHALENE BALL,COLIN,ROO | 31786.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASSAM STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STICK BROOM,SOFT BROOM,WASHING POWDER,WIPER,HARPIC,PHENYL,TOLET ACID,MOP,NAPHTHALENE BALL,COLIN,ROO | 34410.00 | L3 |