Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Installation Of Em Log Onboard Ins Brahmaputra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3888943 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 19:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COXMAN MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-09-2023 16:09:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HIGH SEAS ENGINEERS | 02-10-2023 11:26:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MARINE BLUE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-10-2023 18:07:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R C TECHNOCOMP SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-10-2023 12:13:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES | 06-10-2023 09:40:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SINAXIS ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-10-2023 13:00:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ULTRA MARINE | 05-10-2023 16:57:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIGH SEAS ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF EM LOG ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA | 155400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF EM LOG ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA | 269850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R C TECHNOCOMP SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF EM LOG ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA | 349230.00 | L3 |
| 4 | COXMAN MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF EM LOG ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA | 362250.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MARINE BLUE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF EM LOG ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA | 399000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ULTRA MARINE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF EM LOG ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA | 602175.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SINAXIS ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF EM LOG ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA | 1340475.94 | L7 |