Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Installation Of Ins Sa System Onboard Ins Brahmaputra
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3532686
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 16, 2023 20:19
End Date
Expired 10/07/2023

Expired 1151 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADHYANTA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED 10-07-2023 10:47:47 MSE Disqualified
2 Aero Marine Services 06-07-2023 23:05:37 MSE Qualified
3 COXMAN MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 04-07-2023 16:15:20 MSE Qualified
4 FLASH FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED 10-07-2023 00:44:32 MSE Qualified
5 HIGH SEAS ENGINEERS 07-07-2023 13:08:05 MSE Qualified
6 LOYLI TECHNOLOGIES 10-07-2023 10:12:28 MSE Qualified
7 MARINE BLUE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED 08-07-2023 14:15:09 MSE Qualified
8 ROYAL ENGINEERING 08-07-2023 10:53:14 MSE Qualified
9 SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES 08-07-2023 18:28:26 MSE Qualified
10 WE TECH ENGINEERS 09-07-2023 11:22:05 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HIGH SEAS ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF INS SA SYSTEM ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA 194110.00 L1
2 MARINE BLUE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF INS SA SYSTEM ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA 210000.00 L2
3 LOYLI TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF INS SA SYSTEM ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA 240450.00 L3
4 FLASH FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF INS SA SYSTEM ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA 244650.00 L4
5 COXMAN MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF INS SA SYSTEM ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA 474600.00 L5
6 SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF INS SA SYSTEM ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA 602700.00 L6
7 ROYAL ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF INS SA SYSTEM ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA 630000.00 L7
8 Aero Marine Services( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF INS SA SYSTEM ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA 652470.00 L8