Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Installation Of Log And Echo Sounder Onboard Ins Trikand And Teg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3639483 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 21:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADHYANTA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-07-2023 18:48:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Aero Marine Services | 23-07-2023 20:32:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GARUDA MARINE SERVICES | 23-07-2023 21:39:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HARSHA ENTERPRISES | 25-07-2023 09:43:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MARINE BLUE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-07-2023 18:23:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OSK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-07-2023 17:52:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | R C TECHNOCOMP SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-07-2023 14:21:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES | 25-07-2023 09:13:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | TAJ MARINE SERVICES | 25-07-2023 08:18:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | ULTRA MARINE | 24-07-2023 15:36:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | WE TECH ENGINEERS | 24-07-2023 17:52:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | YEOMAN MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-07-2023 11:53:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARUDA MARINE SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF LOG AND ECHO SOUNDER ONBOARD INS TRIKAND AND TEG | 2062200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF LOG AND ECHO SOUNDER ONBOARD INS TRIKAND AND TEG | 2209200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OSK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF LOG AND ECHO SOUNDER ONBOARD INS TRIKAND AND TEG | 2630407.50 | L3 |
| 4 | MARINE BLUE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF LOG AND ECHO SOUNDER ONBOARD INS TRIKAND AND TEG | 3150000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ULTRA MARINE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF LOG AND ECHO SOUNDER ONBOARD INS TRIKAND AND TEG | 3614100.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Aero Marine Services | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF LOG AND ECHO SOUNDER ONBOARD INS TRIKAND AND TEG | 3675000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | YEOMAN MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF LOG AND ECHO SOUNDER ONBOARD INS TRIKAND AND TEG | 7640474.10 | L7 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type