Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Bushings For Steel Authority Of India Limited 🏭 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bushings As Per Specifications Dwn: 041.009. 15.061. 🗓️ Deadline: May 21, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Bushings, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bushing, Dwn: 041.009. 15.061
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4934751 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 11, 2024 18:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Binit Kumar Agarwalla
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.M.UNIVERSAL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : BUSHING Title : BUSHING, DWN: 041.009. 15.061 | 31-05-2024 08:41:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IPM ENGINEERING LIMITED | Make : IPM Model : BUSHING Title : BUSHING | 21-05-2024 11:26:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAM Model : SAM Title : BUSHING, DWN: 041.009. 15.061 | 18-05-2024 18:13:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |