Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cylinder, Hydraulic, Dwn: 041.009. 19.011
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/420054 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 14, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2024
Expired 626 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PASCAL HYDRAULICS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC, DWN: 041.009. 19.011 | 174364.41 | L1 |
| 2 | J K TECHNICAL WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC, DWN: 041.009. 19.011 | 295129.66 (Bid Price) | L2 |
| 3 | APEX FLUIDOMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC, DWN: 041.009. 19.011 | 334745.76 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | HOWRAH STEEL & METALCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC, DWN: 041.009. 19.011 | 343618.64 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | RAX HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC, DWN: 041.009. 19.011 | 524000.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | RA SPECTRUM ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC, DWN: 041.009. 19.011 | 792000.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | INDPAC (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC, DWN: 041.009. 19.011 | 800000.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | OSCAR EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC, DWN: 041.009. 19.011 | 850000.00 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | VELJAN HYDRAIR LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC, DWN: 041.009. 19.011 | 1084067.80 (Bid Price) | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Providing and supplying of chlorine gas cylinder to wtp at cmc sirsi limits
Providing and supplying of chlorine gas cylinder to wtp at cmc sirsi limits (yearly basis)
Read moreInvestigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreEngagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Engagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Read moreStructural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Structural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Read moreof your Industry type