Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cylinder, Hydraulic, Dwn: 041.009. 19.011
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3924016 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 23:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APEX FLUIDOMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : APEX Model : HYD CYL Title : Hydraulic cylinder | 17-09-2023 13:33:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLUID POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLUID POWER PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 5.5MPa-DA125/80 X 3000/SPL/NC Title : DOUBLE ACTING HYDRAULIC CYLINDER | 18-09-2023 14:33:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HOWRAH STEEL & METALCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HSMC Model : CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC Title : CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC | 16-09-2023 15:03:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHA HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAHA HYDRAULICS Model : MH-280-180-1398 Title : HYDRAULIC CYLINDER | 18-09-2023 14:00:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | OSCAR EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : Oscar Equipments Pvt. Ltd. Model : HYDRAULIC CYLINDER, DWN: 041.009.19.011 Title : HYDRAULIC CYLINDER, DWN: 041.009. 19.011 | 15-09-2023 17:32:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PASCAL HYDRAULICS | Make : Pascal Hydraulics Model : PH- Hydraulic cylinder Title : Hydraulic Cylinder | 09-09-2023 11:24:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | RA SPECTRUM ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RA SPECTRUM ENGINEERING SERVICES PVT LTD Model : RAS Discharge Valve Servomotor / Hydraulic Cylinder Title : Discharge Valve Servomotor / Hydraulic Cylinder | 16-09-2023 14:30:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | WESTERN HYDRAULICS | Make : WESTERN HYDRAULICS Model : CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC, DWN: 041.009. 19.011 Title : CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC, DWN: 041.009. 19.011 | 16-09-2023 18:47:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | YUKEN INDIA LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Hyd Cylinder size : Bore125 x Rod80 x Stroke3000 Title : HYDRAULIC CYLINDER | 18-09-2023 18:15:14 | MII | Qualified |
Providing and supplying of chlorine gas cylinder to wtp at cmc sirsi limits
Providing and supplying of chlorine gas cylinder to wtp at cmc sirsi limits (yearly basis)
Read moreInvestigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreEngagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Engagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Read moreStructural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Structural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Read moreof your Industry type