Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bushing, Dwn: 041.009. 15.061
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4052126 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 23:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1043 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Buyer Name:
Binit Kumar Agarwalla
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBA TECHNO TOOLS | Make : AMBA Model : AMBA Title : BUSHING, DWN: 041.009. 15.061 ( Q3) | 25-10-2023 13:18:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IPM ENGINEERING LIMITED | Make : IPM Model : BUSHING Title : " BUSHING | 19-10-2023 17:30:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MCCOY TECHNORISE COMPANY | Make : NA Model : BUSHING, DWN: 041.009. 15.061 Title : BUSHING, DWN: 041.009. 15.061 | 26-10-2023 16:34:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PARMJEET SANDHU ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : PSEW Model : Bushing, Title : Bushing Drg. no. 041.009. 15.061 | 20-10-2023 17:21:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PREM INDUSTRIES | Make : PREM INDUSTRIES Model : BUSHING Title : BUSHING, DWN: 041.009. 15.061 | 26-10-2023 16:53:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAM Model : SAM Title : BUSHING, DRG. NO. 041.009. 015.061. | 21-10-2023 15:59:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |