Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coloured Cover Paper As Per Is 6956
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Printing and Stationery Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5303653 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 19, 2024 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 735 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RADEX STATIONERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
1904062.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINDALS PAPERS MILLS LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Coloured Cover Paper 560mm x710mm, 130GSM | 29-08-2024 15:47:54 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 2 | GAUTAM STATIONERS | Make : NA Model : Coloured Cover Paper 560mm x710mm, 130GSM | 04-09-2024 15:35:24 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | RADEX STATIONERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STAR Model : Coloured Cover Paper 560 X 710 mm, 130 GSM | 24-08-2024 18:54:55 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 4 | WHALE STATIONERY PRODUCTS LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Coloured Cover Paper 560mm x710mm, 130GSM | 29-08-2024 11:09:59 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STAR 130 GSM Coloured Cover Paper | STAR | Coloured Cover Paper 560 X 710 mm, 130 GSM | 15625 | ₹ 1904062.500 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreof your Industry type