Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coloured Cover Paper As Per Is 6956
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Urban Development |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5143376 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 22:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DELHI PAPER PRODUCTS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED
294150
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKHIL PAPER SALES | Make : NA Model : Coloured Cover Paper As Per IS 6956 | 19-07-2024 10:14:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CONTENT TOOLS AND ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : COLOURED COVER PAPER - YELLOW | 19-07-2024 17:55:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DELHI PAPER PRODUCTS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SELF | 19-07-2024 15:25:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ELEGANCE INDIA | Make : NA Model : COLOURED COVER PAPER - YELLOW | 19-07-2024 17:42:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | FORTUNATE ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Self | 18-07-2024 17:18:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | GALAXY GRAPHICS | Make : NA Model : Coloured Cover Paper As Per IS 6956 | 19-07-2024 10:26:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | GROVESON | Make : NA Model : MG Maplitho (Col) Yellow | 18-07-2024 13:13:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | JHA INDIA | Make : NA Model : Coloured Cover Paper As Per IS 6956 | 19-07-2024 10:37:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | KETAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : COLOURED COVER PAPER - YELLOW | 19-07-2024 17:51:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | RADEX STATIONERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RADEX Model : Coloured Cover Paper 560mm x710mm, 160GSM | 19-07-2024 13:24:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : colour cover paper | 19-07-2024 12:36:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | STEP UPP HEALTH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : colour cover paper | 19-07-2024 13:12:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | Union Technologies | Make : NA Model : Self | 18-07-2024 12:56:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | UNIQUE SALES AGENCY | Make : NA Model : Coloured Cover Paper As Per IS 6956 | 19-07-2024 11:55:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | WHALE STATIONERY PRODUCTS LIMITED | Make : Whale Model : Coloured Cover Paper 560mm x710mm, 160GSM | 19-07-2024 13:25:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded 160 GSM Coloured Cover Paper | NA | SELF | 3180 | ₹ 294150.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type