Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Yellow Cotton Socks As Per The Detailed Specification Enclosed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4076944 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP UDYOG | Make : unbrand Model : AU Yellow Socks Title : Cotton Yellow socks | 23-10-2023 12:44:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DOON VALLEY KNITTING MILLS | Make : DVKM Model : DVKM YELLOW SOCKS Title : DVK YELLOW SOCKS ALL SIZES | 18-10-2023 19:10:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KALAPURNA ASSOCIATES., | Make : NA Model : Custom Catalogue as per tender spec Title : Custom Catalogue as per tender spec | 02-11-2023 22:13:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M.F. International | Make : M.F.International Model : MFIP. 23 Title : Yellow Colour Cotton Socks | 03-11-2023 13:57:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s Dayaram Handloom | Make : Dayaram Model : Yellow Cotton Socks Title : Yellow Cotton Socks | 03-11-2023 09:07:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAJDHANI MILITARY STORES | Make : DEFREQ Model : Yellow Cotton Socks Title : Yellow Cotton Socks | 23-10-2023 16:22:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Venkatesh Textile Traders | Make : VENKATESH TEXTILE TRADERS Model : Cotton Title : COTTON SOCKS | 31-10-2023 16:11:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP UDYOG(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Yellow Cotton Socks as per the detailed specification enclosed | 628500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJDHANI MILITARY STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Yellow Cotton Socks as per the detailed specification enclosed | 834000.00 | L2 |
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply and installation of glass cabins, furniture and workstations as per technical specification & b.o.q. of tender document at comfed, patna.
Supply and installation of glass cabins, furniture and workstations as per technical specification & b.o.q. of tender document at comfed, patna.
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreof your Industry type