Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Yellow Cotton Socks As Per Specification Attached
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4124760
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 30, 2023 16:02
End Date
Expired 20/11/2023

Expired 1016 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Amir Ali Khan Amir Aziz Khan
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMARDEEP UDYOG Make : unbrand Model : AU Yellow Socks Title : Cotton Yellow socks 18-11-2023 12:40:37 MII MSE Qualified
2 JAIN AND JOSHI Make : J&J Model : SOCKS BARC Title : SOCKS BARC 18-11-2023 22:37:33 MII MSE Disqualified
3 KALAPURNA ASSOCIATES., Make : NA Model : Custom Catalogue as per tender spec Title : Custom Catalogue as per tender spec 19-11-2023 22:04:59 MII MSE Disqualified
4 Kcreativez Inc Make : KCREATIVEZ Model : Yellow Cotton Socks Title : Yellow Cotton Socks 19-11-2023 23:07:17 MII MSE Disqualified
5 KUHU ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Supply Of Yellow Colour Cotton Socks As Per The Sp Title : Supply Of Yellow Colour Cotton Socks As Per The Specification Enclosed 19-11-2023 11:35:50 MII MSE Disqualified
6 M.F. International Make : M.F.International Model : MFIP. 23 Title : Yellow Colour Cotton Socks 18-11-2023 22:42:18 MII MSE Disqualified
7 SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES Make : SAFEWELLINDR Model : SAFEWELLINDR Title : YELLOW CPOTTON SOCKS 17-11-2023 16:53:48 MII MSE Disqualified
8 SOGO FASHIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BONTACT COTTON YELLOW SOCKS Model : Bontact Cotton Yellow Socks Title : Bontact Cotton Yellow Socks 20-11-2023 08:09:48 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AMARDEEP UDYOG(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Yellow Cotton Socks as per specification attached 1073000.00 L1