Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Enysun Type Hensel Make Smb,Surge Protection Device Type Ii Ds50 Pvs 1000,Shunt Based String Monitor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER Corporation Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4382429 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 22, 2023 16:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/01/2024
Expired 968 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HENSEL ELECTRIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
1949478
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRO WORLD | - | 06-01-2024 16:50:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | HENSEL ELECTRIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-01-2024 16:20:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ISPAT UDYOG | - | 06-01-2024 16:50:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HENSEL ELECTRIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : ENYSUN type HENSEL make SMB,Surge protection device type II DS50PVS 1000,Shunt based String Monitor | 2201408.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ISPAT UDYOG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENYSUN type HENSEL make SMB,Surge protection device type II DS50PVS 1000,Shunt based String Monitor | 2479011.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENYSUN type HENSEL make SMB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 661508.000 |
| Surge protection device type II DS50PVS 1000 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 76110.000 |
| Shunt based String Monitoring System with RS485W 24 Channel | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 929840.000 |
| Surge protection device type I DLA12D3 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 33040.000 |
| Power supply unit DC to DC Converter 1000V by 24V DC | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 201780.000 |
| Fuse link 15A 1000V DC | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 47200.000 |
Class d type surge protection device
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of surge protection device and accessories. 1} surge protection device ac type 2, config
Read more
48v dc surge protection device type 1+ 2,dc-dc buck converter,pvc distribution board,surge protecti
Read more
Spd ds440 400 surge protection device with specification of 230 oblique 400 v 3 phase type 02 surge
Read more
415v, 4p, surge protection device(spd) as per part no. val ms-ee-t2-3+ 1-320-fm - type 2 surge arr
Read more
Supply of class c type surge protection device as per specification rdso/spn/215/2018 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpd ds440 400 surge prottection device with specification of 230 oblique 400 v 3 phase type 02 surg
Read more
Spd ds440 400 surge prottection device with specification of 230 oblique 400 v 3 phase type 02 surg
Read more
of your Industry type