Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Drum Rh& Lh 175.40. 017 A&018 A/F
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5044705
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 13, 2024 18:39
End Date
Expired 04/07/2024

Expired 795 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDIA FORGE & DROP STAMPINGS LIMITED Make : INDIA FORGE Model : DRUM RH& LH 175.40. 017-A&018-A/F Title : DRUM RH& LH 175.40. 017-A&018-A/F 18-07-2024 13:45:33 MII MSE Qualified
2 VINIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VINIR Model : VE 5891 Title : DRUM RH & LH 03-07-2024 16:13:36 MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise