Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Forging For Drum Rh & Lh To Drg. No. 175.40. 017 A/018 A/F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4387470 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 23, 2023 15:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES | Make : FARMER INDUSTRIES Model : FORGING FOR DRUM RH & LH TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 017- Title : FORGING FOR DRUM RH & LH TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 017- A/018-A/F (Q3) | 30-12-2023 16:29:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ROHIT SUPER FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ROHIT SUPER FORGE PVT LTD Model : STEEL FORGING Title : BOOSTER | 02-01-2024 16:54:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | STEEL AND INDUSTRIAL FORGINGS LIMITED | Make : SIFL Model : FORGING Title : DRUM RH&LH 175.40. 017-A/018A-F | 15-01-2024 23:56:41 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD | Make : UFGPL Model : UFGPL Title : FORGING FOR DRUM RH & LH TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 017- A/018-A/F | 02-01-2024 17:18:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VINIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VINIR Model : VE 5891 Title : Drum RH & LH | 01-01-2024 16:34:00 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VINIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : FORGING FOR DRUM RH & LH TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 017-A/018-A/F | 5091840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FORGING FOR DRUM RH & LH TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 017-A/018-A/F | 6315840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROHIT SUPER FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FORGING FOR DRUM RH & LH TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 017-A/018-A/F | 7180800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | STEEL AND INDUSTRIAL FORGINGS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : FORGING FOR DRUM RH & LH TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 017-A/018-A/F | 7947296.00 | L4 |
| 5 | UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FORGING FOR DRUM RH & LH TO DRG. NO. 175.40. 017-A/018-A/F | 8340880.00 | L5 |