Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Left And Right Hand Brackets 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Left Hand (Lh) And Right Hand (Rh) Brackets, Model Numbers 175.40. 047 1 A/F And 175.40. 048 1 A/F Respectively. 🗓️ Deadline: April 26, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Brackets, Procurement, Government Tender, Left Hand Bracket, Right Hand Bracket| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bracket Rh 175.40. 047 1 A/F,Bracket Lh 175.40. 048 1 A/F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4842388 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENGINEERING AIDS | Make : ENGINEERING AIDS Model : 175.40.047-1A/F Title : BRACKET R. H | 26-04-2024 11:19:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS | Make : LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS Model : BRACKET RH 175.40. 047-1A/F Title : BRACKET RH 175.40. 047-1A/F | 26-04-2024 13:09:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PVT LTD Model : Forging Title : Forging for Bracket RH 175.40. 047-1A/F | 03-05-2024 13:04:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD | Make : UFGPL Model : UFGPL Title : BRACKET RH 175.40. 047-1A/F | 09-05-2024 20:15:12 | MSE | Evaluated |