Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hexagonal Bright Nut M20 Long Series Conforming To Is 1363 For Use With 20mm Roof Bolt For Ug Mines
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5225674 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 18:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sourabh Babarao Raut N
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL HARDWARES | Make : CH Model : CH Title : Hexagonal Bright Nut M20 long series conforming to IS 1363 for use with 20mm Roof Bolt for ug mines | 24-08-2024 15:08:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EARTHCO SPARES | Make : EARTHCO SPARES Model : LONG NUT ECL Title : LONG NUT ECL | 24-08-2024 16:25:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HAZRA ENGG.WORKS | Make : HAZRA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : HEXAGONAL BRIGHT NUT M20 Title : Hexagonal Bright Nut M20 long series conforming to IS 1363 for use with 20mm Roof Bolt for ug mines | 26-08-2024 11:58:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NKT Model : Hexagonal Bright Nut M20 Long Series Conforming To Title : Hexagonal Bright Nut M20 long series conforming to IS 1363 for use with 20mm Roof Bolt for ug mines | 27-08-2024 12:05:07 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : UNBRANDED/PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY Model : HEXAGONAL BRIGHT NUT M20 Title : Hexagonal Bright Nut M20 long series conforming to IS 1363 for use with 20mm Roof Bolt for ug mines | 26-08-2024 11:55:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SANJAY INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : SI Title : Hexagonal Bright Nut M20 long series conforming to IS 1363 for use with 20mm Roof Bolt for ug mines | 24-08-2024 15:41:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION | Make : SSC Model : ECL NUT 20MM Title : Hexagonal Bright Nut M20 long series conforming to IS 1363 for use with 20mm Roof Bolt for ug mines | 26-08-2024 17:24:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type