Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hexagonal Nut Size 20mm Dia And 30mm Long With Is 1363
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4710126 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 17:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SATYAM ENTERPRISES
1626580
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | capital bolts and hardwares | Make : CBH Model : CBH Title : Hexagonal bolts (Half Thread) with hexagonal nuts | 08-03-2024 14:48:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIAN STEEL COMPANY (ISCO) | Make : NA Model : MS / CS BOLT NUT AND WASHER, Title : MS / CS BOLT NUT AND WASHER, | 11-03-2024 11:04:18 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KAIZEN FABRITECH | Make : KAIZEN FABRITECH Model : Hexagonal Nut Size 20mm dia and 30mm long with IS Title : Hexagonal Nut Size 20mm dia and 30mm long with IS 1363 | 09-03-2024 13:26:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MOHINDRA ENTERPRISES | Make : MEDC Model : MEDC Title : HEXAGONAL NUT 20X30 | 08-03-2024 19:18:53 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : Hexagonal Nut Size 20mm Dia And 30mm Long With IS Title : Hexagonal Nut Size 20mm Dia And 30mm Long With IS 1363 | 18-03-2024 07:23:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : PEC Model : MS HEXAGONAL BRIGHT NUT M20 Title : MS HEXAGONAL BRIGHT NUT M20 | 07-03-2024 16:26:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION | Make : SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION Model : NUT SIZE 20MM DIA Title : NUT SIZE 20MM DIA | 09-03-2024 13:36:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SATYAM ENTERPRISES | Make : SE Model : Hexagonal Nut Size 20mm dia and 30mm long Title : Hexagonal Nut Size 20mm dia and 30mm long | 16-03-2024 16:50:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE AMBEY METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Hexagonal Nut Size 20mm dia and 30mm long with IS Title : Hexagonal Nut Size 20mm dia and 30mm long with IS 1363 | 11-03-2024 11:41:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | VARSA INDUSTRIES | Make : Varsa Industries HUF Model : MS NUT M20 FOR ROOF SUPPORT Title : MS NUT M20 FOR ROOF SUPPORT | 16-03-2024 10:15:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATYAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Hexagonal Nut Size 20mm dia and 30mm long with IS 1363 | 1378457.63 | L1 |
| 2 | PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : Hexagonal Nut Size 20mm dia and 30mm long with IS 1363 | 1442851.70 | L2 |
| 3 | VARSA INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Hexagonal Nut Size 20mm dia and 30mm long with IS 1363 | 1528474.58 | L3 |
| 4 | MOHINDRA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hexagonal Nut Size 20mm dia and 30mm long with IS 1363 | 1569516.95 | L4 |
| 5 | capital bolts and hardwares | Item Categories : Hexagonal Nut Size 20mm dia and 30mm long with IS 1363 | 1670000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | INDIAN STEEL COMPANY (ISCO)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hexagonal Nut Size 20mm dia and 30mm long with IS 1363 | 2204400.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hexagonal Nut Size 20mm dia and 30mm long | SE | Hexagonal Nut Size 20mm dia and 30mm long | 16700 | ₹ 1626580.000 |
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreHexagonal bright nut m20 long series conforming to is 1363 for use with 20mm roof bolt for ug mines
Read more
Hexagonal bright nut m20 long series conforming to is 1363 for use with 20mm roof bolt for ug mines
Read more
M.s. hexagonal head nut is: 1363 latest size 12mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreM.s. hexagonal head nut is: 1363 latest size 12mm...
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreM.s. hexagonal head nut is: 1363 latest size 12mm...
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type