Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Military Supplies 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Military Equipment And Materials. The Items Required Are: 🔹 Unbranded Target Tin Sheet 🔹 Target Repair Patch Book 🔹 Bamboo 8 Feet 🔹 Unbranded Range Flag, Medium Size 🗓️ Deadline: July 23, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Military Supplies, Target Tin Sheet, Target Repair Patch Book, Bamboo, Range Flag, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Unbranded Target Tin Sheet,Target Repair Patch Book,Bamboo 8 Feet,Unbranded Range Flag Medium Size,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5114310 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 14-07-2024 10:03:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 14-07-2024 10:07:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Traders | - | 14-07-2024 09:59:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Traders(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UNBRANDED TARGET TIN SHEET,TARGET REPAIR PATCH BOOK,BAMBOO 8 FEET,UNBRANDED RANGE FLAG MEDIUM SIZE, | 11900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UNBRANDED TARGET TIN SHEET,TARGET REPAIR PATCH BOOK,BAMBOO 8 FEET,UNBRANDED RANGE FLAG MEDIUM SIZE, | 13185.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Moni Enterprises (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UNBRANDED TARGET TIN SHEET,TARGET REPAIR PATCH BOOK,BAMBOO 8 FEET,UNBRANDED RANGE FLAG MEDIUM SIZE, | 14332.00 | L3 |