Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bamboo,Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Target Paper Fig 11,Patch Book,Red Colour Danger Flag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3973989 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 18, 2023 00:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1070 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUM SAI CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 06-10-2023 19:43:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 06-10-2023 19:41:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NEW LONE ENTERPRISES | - | 06-10-2023 20:03:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Old Bilal Enterprises | - | 06-10-2023 19:56:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUM SAI CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Bamboo,Target tin sheet fig 11,Target paper fig 11,Patch book,Red colour danger flag | 18990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Old Bilal Enterprises | Item Categories : Bamboo,Target tin sheet fig 11,Target paper fig 11,Patch book,Red colour danger flag | 22161.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW LONE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Bamboo,Target tin sheet fig 11,Target paper fig 11,Patch book,Red colour danger flag | 22634.00 | L3 |