Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Unbranded Combat Target Paper,Bamboo 8 Ft,Unbranded Target Repair Patch Book,Unbranded Target Tin S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3695595 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 01:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 23-07-2023 09:54:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 23-07-2023 09:50:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Traders | - | 23-07-2023 11:08:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moni Enterprises(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UNBRANDED COMBAT TARGET PAPER,BAMBOO 8 FT,UNBRANDED TARGET REPAIR PATCH BOOK,UNBRANDED TARGET TIN S | 53400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UNBRANDED COMBAT TARGET PAPER,BAMBOO 8 FT,UNBRANDED TARGET REPAIR PATCH BOOK,UNBRANDED TARGET TIN S | 60375.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Universal Traders (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UNBRANDED COMBAT TARGET PAPER,BAMBOO 8 FT,UNBRANDED TARGET REPAIR PATCH BOOK,UNBRANDED TARGET TIN S | 66282.00 | L3 |