Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grease Lubricated Sna Type Bearing Housing (Sna 520 Bl Type) , For 1630 Mm Dia. Si. Bcb 50 Fan, To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5680475 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 09, 2024 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2024
Expired 627 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NORFOLK ASEA TRADERS | Make : MASTA Model : SNA SERIES Title : GREASE LUBRICATED SNA TYPE BEARING HOUSING (SNA 520 BL TYPE) , FOR 1630 MM DIA. SI. BCB 50 FAN, TO BE S | 12-12-2024 13:13:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SUNBIRD SUPER ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUNBIRD LUBRICANT Model : Ellence 3000 GREASE Title : Grease for preventive maintenance of battery in Metro trains | 10-12-2024 11:11:21 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | vaibhav sale corporation | Make : RESELLER Model : (24B91C003) N9150-000064 LUBRICATING OIL OM-70(FOR Title : (24B91C003) N9150-000064 LUBRICATING OIL OM-70(FOR REFRIGERATING PLANTS) | 19-12-2024 09:44:20 | MII | Disqualified |