Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manual Parking Brake, Hand Wheel Operated Without Brake Drum, For 1630 Mm Dia. Si. Bcb 24 Fan, Tech
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4796998
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 18, 2024 20:01
End Date
Expired 28/03/2024

Expired 893 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KATEEL ENGINEERING INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

276595

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pintu Prodhan
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KATEEL ENGINEERING INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KATEEL Model : K-MODB-150 WITH PROXIMITY SWITCH Title : MANUALLY OPERATED DRUM BRAKE WITH PROXIMITY SWITCH 25-03-2024 16:28:34 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KATEEL ENGINEERING INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MANUAL PARKING BRAKE, HAND WHEEL OPERATED WITHOUT BRAKE DRUM, FOR 1630 MM DIA. SI. BCB-24 FAN, TECH 276595.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MANUALLY OPERATED DRUM BRAKE WITH PROXIMITY SWITCH KATEEL K-MODB-150 WITH PROXIMITY SWITCH 1 ₹ 55319.000
MANUALLY OPERATED DRUM BRAKE WITH PROXIMITY SWITCH KATEEL K-MODB-150 WITH PROXIMITY SWITCH 3 ₹ 165957.000
MANUALLY OPERATED DRUM BRAKE WITH PROXIMITY SWITCH KATEEL K-MODB-150 WITH PROXIMITY SWITCH 1 ₹ 55319.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise