Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Drum, For 1740 Mm Dia. Si. Bcb 92 Cooler Fan, Complete In All Respect As Per Drg. Enclosed. M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5663442 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 05, 2024 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2024
Expired 629 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pintu Prodhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIES SYNDICATE | Make : INDUSTRIES SYNDICATE Model : BRAKE DRUM Title : BRAKE DRUM, FOR 1740 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 COOLER FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER DRG. ENCLOSED. MAKE | 13-12-2024 13:09:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KATEEL ENGINEERING INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KATEEL Model : BRAKE DRUM DIA - 160MM Title : BRAKE DRUM, FOR 1740 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 COOLER FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER DRG. ENCLOSED. MAKE | 16-12-2024 11:58:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |