Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inlet Expansion Joint (Non Metallic) For 1630 Mm Dia. Si. Bcb 24 Fan, Drg. No. : Sketch No: 23133 C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4703780 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 15:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KELD ELLENTOFT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
330250
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pintu Prodhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEXICAN BELLOWS AND HOSES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : flexican Model : EJ01 Title : Metallic Expansion Joints | 15-03-2024 14:51:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KELD ELLENTOFT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KELD Model : KELD DN2500 SSMEJ#1 Title : Metailic Expansion Joint | 06-03-2024 17:15:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KELD ELLENTOFT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 1630 MM DIA. SI. BCB-24 FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO: 23133C- | 330250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FLEXICAN BELLOWS AND HOSES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 1630 MM DIA. SI. BCB-24 FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO: 23133C- | 472236.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metailic Expansion Joint | KELD | KELD DN2500 SSMEJ#1 | 1 | ₹ 19250.000 |
| Metailic Expansion Joint | KELD | KELD DN2500 SSMEJ#1 | 1 | ₹ 16200.000 |
| Metailic Expansion Joint | KELD | KELD DN2500 SSMEJ#1 | 3 | ₹ 126300.000 |
| Metailic Expansion Joint | KELD | KELD DN2500 SSMEJ#1 | 3 | ₹ 99000.000 |
| Metailic Expansion Joint | KELD | KELD DN2500 SSMEJ#1 | 1 | ₹ 37400.000 |
| Metailic Expansion Joint | KELD | KELD DN2500 SSMEJ#1 | 1 | ₹ 32100.000 |