Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Pre Packaging Of Fasteners For Driller Booster Fan 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Pre Packaging Of Fasteners For The 1630 Mm Dia. Si. Bcb 24 Driller Booster Fan. 🏭 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Fasteners, Driller Booster Fan, Pre Packaging, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pre Package Of Fasteners For 1630 Mm Dia. Si. Bcb 24 Dri Booster Fan, Complete In All Respect As Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4901451 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ESS EMM ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
93532
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sayan Paul
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY | Make : BRANDED/LOCAL Model : PRE-PACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST Title : PRE-PACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 21-05-2024 16:29:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE | Make : BRANDED/LOCAL Model : PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST Title : PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 21-05-2024 16:21:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PRIMEMOVER MARKETING | Make : PRIMEMOVER MARKERING Model : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1950 MM DIA. SI. PSC- Title : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1950 MM DIA. SI. PSC-05 PA FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LIS | 22-05-2024 12:51:58 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1630 MM DIA. SI. BCB-24 DRI BOOSTER FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PE | 93532.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1630 MM DIA. SI. BCB-24 DRI BOOSTER FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PE | 94033.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRIMEMOVER MARKETING (MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1630 MM DIA. SI. BCB-24 DRI BOOSTER FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PE | 98281.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | BRANDED/LOCAL | PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 1 | ₹ 8878.000 |
| PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | BRANDED/LOCAL | PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 1 | ₹ 19380.000 |
| PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | BRANDED/LOCAL | PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 1 | ₹ 13244.000 |
| PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | BRANDED/LOCAL | PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 1 | ₹ 19970.000 |
| PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | BRANDED/LOCAL | PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 1 | ₹ 14660.000 |
| PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | BRANDED/LOCAL | PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 1 | ₹ 17400.000 |