Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Single Ring Carbon Gland For Industrial Fans 💫 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Single Ring Carbon Gland For 1630 Mm Dia. Si. Bcb 24 Fan, As Per Drug Approval Number K 3470 "A". 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. This Component Is Critical For The Operation Of Industrial Fans And Must Meet The Specified Quality Standards. Keywords: Single Ring Carbon Gland, Industrial Fans, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single Ring Carbon Gland, For 1630 Mm Dia. Si. Bcb 24 Fan, Drg. No. : K 3470" A" , Complete In All
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4827050 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 22:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BIMALA ENGINEERING CO.
Contract Value
205320
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIMALA ENGINEERING CO. | Make : BIMALA ENGINEERING CO. Model : 3-RNG CARBON GLAND HOUSING Title : 3-RNG CARBON GLAND HOUSING | 19-04-2024 16:39:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NANDY ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : NEW Title : PLUMMER BLOCK SAF TYPE | 20-04-2024 15:25:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PARUI ENGGINEERING WORKS | Make : PARUI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : SR-140 Title : SR-140 | 20-04-2024 15:16:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIMALA ENGINEERING CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SINGLE RING CARBON GLAND, FOR 1630 MM DIA. SI. BCB-24 FAN, Drg. No. : K-3470" A" , COMPLETE IN ALL | 205320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NANDY ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SINGLE RING CARBON GLAND, FOR 1630 MM DIA. SI. BCB-24 FAN, Drg. No. : K-3470" A" , COMPLETE IN ALL | 278480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PARUI ENGGINEERING WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : SINGLE RING CARBON GLAND, FOR 1630 MM DIA. SI. BCB-24 FAN, Drg. No. : K-3470" A" , COMPLETE IN ALL | 283200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-RNG CARBON GLAND HOUSING | BIMALA ENGINEERING CO. | 3-RNG CARBON GLAND HOUSING | 2 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| 3-RNG CARBON GLAND HOUSING | BIMALA ENGINEERING CO. | 3-RNG CARBON GLAND HOUSING | 6 | ₹ 127440.000 |
| 3-RNG CARBON GLAND HOUSING | BIMALA ENGINEERING CO. | 3-RNG CARBON GLAND HOUSING | 2 | ₹ 42480.000 |