Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1800000790 Bija Wood 900 X100 X40 Mm,1800000832 Sal Wood 1000 X100 X75 Mm,1800000848 Sal Wood 900 X100 X75
Description
Organisation NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4612913
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 10, 2024 16:55
End Date
Expired 21/02/2024

Expired 928 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DURGA SAW MILL

Contract Value

1593000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sharad Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Nmdc Limited
Organisation: Nmdc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGRAWAL TRADERS - 20-02-2024 20:33:47 MII Qualified
2 BHAGWATI TRADERS - 21-02-2024 09:52:34 MII Qualified
3 bhawani saw mill - 20-02-2024 19:54:01 MII Qualified
4 DURGA SAW MILL - 13-02-2024 16:12:13 MII MSE Qualified
5 KALPANA TRADING COMPANY - 20-02-2024 17:04:18 MII MSE Qualified
6 SAKET ENTERPRISES - 20-02-2024 21:12:21 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DURGA SAW MILL(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1800000790 BIJA WOOD 900X100X40MM,1800000832 SAL WOOD 1000X100X75 MM,1800000848 SAL WOOD 900X100X75 1593000.00 L1
2 BHAGWATI TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : 1800000790 BIJA WOOD 900X100X40MM,1800000832 SAL WOOD 1000X100X75 MM,1800000848 SAL WOOD 900X100X75 1781925.00 L2
3 SAKET ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : 1800000790 BIJA WOOD 900X100X40MM,1800000832 SAL WOOD 1000X100X75 MM,1800000848 SAL WOOD 900X100X75 1995950.00 L3
4 KALPANA TRADING COMPANY (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1800000790 BIJA WOOD 900X100X40MM,1800000832 SAL WOOD 1000X100X75 MM,1800000848 SAL WOOD 900X100X75 2170490.00 L4
5 bhawani saw mill (MII) Item Categories : 1800000790 BIJA WOOD 900X100X40MM,1800000832 SAL WOOD 1000X100X75 MM,1800000848 SAL WOOD 900X100X75 2316575.00 L5
6 AGRAWAL TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : 1800000790 BIJA WOOD 900X100X40MM,1800000832 SAL WOOD 1000X100X75 MM,1800000848 SAL WOOD 900X100X75 2521665.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
1800000790 BIJA WOOD 900X100X40MM NA BOQ Item 800 ₹ 96800.000
1800000832 SAL WOOD 1000X100X75 MM NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 43650.000
1800000848 SAL WOOD 900X100X75 MM NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 40650.000
1800000785 BIJA WOOD 2000X100X40 MM NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 106650.000
1800000786 BIJA WOOD 2100X100X40 MM NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 58575.000
1800000787 BIJA WOOD 1000X100X40 MM NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 12825.000
1800000834 BIJA WOOD 1000X200X40 MM NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 48825.000
1800000827 BIJA WOOD 800X200X40 MM NA BOQ Item 175 ₹ 78925.000
1800000831 BIJA WOOD 1000X250X16 MM NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 55100.000
1800000833 BIJA WOOD 800X250X16 MM NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 129300.000
1800000830 BIJA WOOD 900X200X40 MM NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 81150.000
1800000829 SAL WOOD 2000X100X75 MM NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 390300.000
1800000828 SAL WOOD 2100X100X75 MM NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 216150.000
1800000817 PLY WOOD 8X4X6 MM ISI MARKED NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 29020.000
1800000807 PLYWOOD 8X4X12 MM ISI MARKED NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 64530.000
1800000808 PLYWOOD 8X4X18 MM ISI MARKED NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 140550.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise