Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Material Code 1800000847, Sal Wood, 2 M X 0.075 M X 0.065 M,Material Code 1800000824, Bija Wood, 2.00
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4414777 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 30, 2023 21:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/01/2024
Expired 971 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SLEEPER SUPPLIES SYNDICATEDURGA SAW MILL
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 09-01-2024 14:07:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DURGA SAW MILL | - | 06-01-2024 11:59:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | G D Commercials | - | 09-01-2024 16:58:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SLEEPER SUPPLIES SYNDICATE | - | 08-01-2024 18:51:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SRI GANESH TIMBER DEPOT AND FURNITURE WORKS | - | 09-01-2024 13:28:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Material code 1800000824, BIJA WOOD, 2.00M X 0.10M X0.038 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 96750.000 |
| Material code 1800000847, SAL WOOD, 2M X 0.075M X 0.065 M | NA | BOQ Item | 151 | ₹ 115515.000 |
| Material code 1800000845, BIJA WOOD SCANTLING, 900MM X 250MM X 20MM | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 22750.000 |
| Material code 1800000846, BIJA WOOD SCANTLING ,1000MM X 150MM X 38 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 34500.000 |
| Material code 1800000855, BIJA WOOD, 0.900M X 0.150M X 0.038M | NA | BOQ Item | 102 | ₹ 30090.000 |
| Material code 1800000824, BIJA WOOD, 2.00M X 0.10M X0.038 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 32250.000 |
| Material code 1800000844, BIJA WOOD SCANTLING, 900MM X 300MM X 20MM | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 30250.000 |
1800000790 bija wood 900x100x40mm,1800000832 sal wood 1000x100x75 mm,1800000848 sal wood 900x100x75
Read more
1800000790 bija wood 900x100x40mm,1800000832 sal wood 1000x100x75 mm,1800000848 sal wood 900x100x75
Read more
Sal wood 4 inch,seasoned bija wood 8 inch,bija wood,season bijawood 4 inch,season bijawood 6 inch,p
Read more
Sal wood 4 x 3 x 2 mtr,seasoned bija wood 8 x 0point 5 x 3,bija wood 1point 10x0point 075x0point 03
Read more
280300004 sal wood in different sizes,280500001 bija wood in different sizes,280400002 plywood 12mm
Read more
Sal wood in different sizes,bija wood in diferent sizes,plywood 12mm, size 6 feet x4 feet commercia
Read more
Supply of solid wooden wedge as per drg. no. lalaguda drg. no. c&w sketch no.0784, material: neem wood. teak wood, sal wood, bullet wood, black chulgam. irul, axle wood with (s>f 88. note:sample to be approved by consignee before bulk supply.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of solid wooden wedge as per drg. no. lalaguda drg. no. c&w sketch no.0784, material: neem wood. teak wood, sal wood, bullet wood, black chulgam. irul, axle wood with (s>f 88. note:sample to be approved by consignee before bulk supply.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSolid wooden wedge (for packing loco wheels) as per drawing. no: kjm/ds/d-4-551/1. material: sal wood, bullet wood, black chulgam, irus ,axle wood csi-z88. note:solid wooden wedges are dully painted with red colour.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWooden wedges size - 250 x 100 x 100 mm to clw s drg. no. 4w.12000.054, alt. no. a , material : seasoned sal wood with csi > 88, for conventional and 3 phase locomotives.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type